Public Trees Request at 3 Thornton Rd, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Tree limbs growing around chimney and roof

request #: 5286

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Oct 11, 2013 12:46PM

opened: Fri Oct 11, 2013 12:46PM

closed: Thu Oct 17, 2013 02:51PM

Staticmap?center=42.2992013488359,-71.1534591112948 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2992013488359,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees