Streetlight Request at 55 Buswell St, Boston

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Street light too dim. Almost out.

request #: 5298

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This location is not in brookline.

submitted: Fri Oct 11, 2013 08:39PM

opened: Fri Oct 11, 2013 08:39PM

closed: Fri Oct 18, 2013 06:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3473099107317,-71.107072318039 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3473099107317,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole