Pothole Request at Longwood Avenue & Kent Street, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Kent___long_final

A POTHOLE IS NEAR A CROSS WALK AND NEXT TO A TELEPHONE MAN HOLE COVER AT THE INTERSECTION OF KENT ST. AND LONGWOOD AVE.

request #: 5369

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Oct 25, 2013 07:38PM

opened: Fri Oct 25, 2013 07:38PM

closed: Fri Nov 01, 2013 07:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404504,-71.1125667 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3404504,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk