Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2–22 Harvard Ave, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I realize this is probably a MBTA issue, but the new bus shelter in front of Wlagreens at 99 Harvard St is totally crooked. It is because the sidewalk begins to slope upward there, but that could have been compensated for when installing it. I'm hoping it can be fixed, since it is an eyesore. Thank you!

request #: 5389

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been reported to MBTA.

submitted: Tue Oct 29, 2013 04:38PM

opened: Tue Oct 29, 2013 04:38PM

closed: Fri Dec 06, 2013 07:16AM

Staticmap?center=42.3363254685349,-71.1212913785792 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3363254685349,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment