Streetlight Request at Longwood Playground, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Lawrence_one_light_final

A LIGHT IN THE PLAYGROUND IS OUT AT NIGHT AS SHOWN (THIS LIGHT WAS REPLACED ABOUT A YEAR AGO).

request #: 5408

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Nov 01, 2013 08:35PM

opened: Fri Nov 01, 2013 08:35PM

closed: Fri Dec 06, 2013 06:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.339815,-71.1155145 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339815,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Graffiti