Streetlight Request at 1–13 Kilsyth Rd, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Streetlight at corner of Beacon and Kilsyth comes on, but is mostly off.

request #: 5424

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

:

submitted: Tue Nov 05, 2013 07:40PM

opened: Tue Nov 05, 2013 07:40PM

closed: Tue Nov 19, 2013 08:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.337579778435,-71.1440927535958 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337579778435,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees