Streetlight Request at 1195–1233 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The traffic light at Hammond Street needs to be adjusted so it doesn't take 10 min to get through the light. It's not optimized with the new lights on the Newton side.

request #: 5479

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This intersection is being monitored by the State.

submitted: Sun Nov 17, 2013 10:29AM

opened: Sun Nov 17, 2013 10:29AM

closed: Tue Nov 19, 2013 08:08AM

Staticmap?center=42.3234874470392,-71.164005554124 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3234874470392,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk