Public Trees Request at 9 Devotion St, Brookline

Closed almost 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cables are attached to tree branch. I reported this many months ago but the problem remains. Can't be good for the tree.

request #: 5526

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have asked the utilities to address the situation.

submitted: Tue Dec 03, 2013 12:53PM

opened: Tue Dec 03, 2013 12:53PM

closed: Thu Dec 05, 2013 02:17PM

Staticmap?center=42.3456784570984,-71.1222955305792 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3456784570984,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk