Streetlight Request at 169 Kent Street, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

169_kent_st_final

A STREET LIGHT ADJACENT TO 169 KENT ST. IS NOT LIGHTING AT NIGHT.

request #: 5560

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Dec 08, 2013 06:01PM

opened: Sun Dec 08, 2013 06:01PM

closed: Mon Dec 23, 2013 07:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3367581,-71.1131159 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3367581,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair