Streetlight Request at 140-200 Kent Street, Brookline

Closed almost 6 years ago via Web Web_tiny

179_kent_st._final

A STREET LIGHT ADJACENT TO 179 KENT ST. IS NOT LIGHTING AT NIGHT.

request #: 5580

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Dec 15, 2013 05:27PM

opened: Sun Dec 15, 2013 05:27PM

closed: Tue Jan 07, 2014 06:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.337646682843,-71.1128261390869 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.337646682843,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight