Park Playground Equipment Request at 100-198 Greenough St Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

I just noticed this in the phys ed bldg at bhs. there is a big gap in the stairs on the first floor. a baby or toddler could easily fall down the hole and hit the staircase below.

request #: 5725

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. We have communicated with the proper department regarding this issue.

submitted: Sun Dec 22, 2013 04:25PM

opened: Sun Dec 22, 2013 04:25PM

closed: Mon Dec 23, 2013 12:39PM

Staticmap?center=42.332483,-71.128855 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.332483,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign