Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2–98 High Street Pl, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I don't want to point any fingers....but someone dumped this. Would the town be so kind and rid of us this eyesore? Perhaps a gentle letter to the owner of 7 high street place would prevent future issues? (Not pointing any fingers)

request #: 5851

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jan 09, 2014 07:56PM

opened: Thu Jan 09, 2014 07:56PM

closed: Fri Feb 21, 2014 07:27AM

Staticmap?center=42.3259460740185,-71.1212660652316 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3259460740185,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Park Playground Equipment