Streetlight Request at Francis Street, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Francis_st_grab_final

TWO STREET LIGHTS ARE OUT AT NIGHT ON FRANCIS ST.. ONE STREET LIGHT IS LOCATED ADJACENT TO 67 FRANCIS ST. AND THE OTHER STREET LIGHT IS LOCATED NEXT TO LONGWOOD PLAYGROUND.

request #: 5852

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jan 09, 2014 08:13PM

opened: Thu Jan 09, 2014 08:13PM

closed: Thu Jan 23, 2014 07:02AM

Staticmap?center=42.3386858,-71.1126702 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3386858,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk