Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 165 Bonad Road, Brookline

Closed about 2 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_1385

Crack in sidewalk with depression; collects rain and turns to ice. It's been a problem for over 5 years.

request #: 5859

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Jan 11, 2014 02:02PM

opened: Sat Jan 11, 2014 02:02PM

closed: Fri May 29, 2015 07:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.2992219,-71.1525184 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.2992219,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair