Streetlight Request at 179 Kent Street, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Kent_st._2_final

A STREET LIGHT NEAR 179 KENT ST. WAS OUT AT NIGHT AND WAS TURNED IN WITH REQUEST 5580. REQUEST 5580 WAS LISTED AS CLOSED ON 1/7/14 BUT THE STREET LIGHT IS STILL NOT LIGHTING AT NIGHT.

request #: 5910

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Jan 20, 2014 07:54PM

opened: Mon Jan 20, 2014 07:54PM

closed: Fri Jan 24, 2014 07:55AM

Staticmap?center=42.3371324,-71.1129862 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3371324,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk