Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 435 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The sidewalk slopes towards the building causing a big pool if water and water pouring into the foundation.

request #: 5949

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jan 30, 2014 05:09PM

opened: Thu Jan 30, 2014 05:09PM

closed: Tue Jun 24, 2014 07:47AM

Staticmap?center=42.3460411315807,-71.1276793256795 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3460411315807,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair