Pothole Request at 144 Reservoir Road, Brookline

Closed almost 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Approximately 144 Reservoir Rd. There was a missing water gate cover that I fell into while running on 2/2/14 @ 9:30 pm, resulting in a broken left fibula and multiple cuts and abrasions!

request #: 5967

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The Street lamp needs electrical attention from the utility company. You will be notified when the lamp is fixed.

submitted: Mon Feb 03, 2014 02:15PM

opened: Mon Feb 03, 2014 02:15PM

closed: Tue Feb 11, 2014 07:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3275524,-71.1492428 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3275524,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike