Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1431 Beacon Street, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Image

Shoveled poorly. Tons of ice--no rock salt. If not the children, any one will slip and hurt themselves.

request #: 6005

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Feb 06, 2014 04:40PM

opened: Thu Feb 06, 2014 04:40PM

closed: Fri Feb 07, 2014 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3406441,-71.1261433 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3406441,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair