Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 215 Pond Ave, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I just fell and hurt myself because I couldn't get by here. This house never shovels

request #: 6124

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Fri Feb 14, 2014 06:07PM

opened: Fri Feb 14, 2014 06:07PM

closed: Tue Feb 18, 2014 07:45AM

Staticmap?center=42.3276362428836,-71.1159749050356 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3276362428836,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight