Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 40 Hawes St, Brookline

Closed almost 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The owners of this peoperty have not shoveled their sidewalk on Hawes St. even once this entire winter. It's the house on the northwest corner of Hawes Pl and Hawes St.

request #: 6208

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Wed Feb 19, 2014 08:15PM

opened: Wed Feb 19, 2014 08:15PM

closed: Thu Feb 20, 2014 07:18AM

Staticmap?center=42.3441652423452,-71.1105071820979 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3441652423452,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti