Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 82 Green St, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cleared but not salted. Icy and I nearly slipped.

request #: 6214

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Thu Feb 20, 2014 08:40AM

opened: Thu Feb 20, 2014 08:40AM

closed: Fri Feb 21, 2014 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3449391732387,-71.1201157328404 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3449391732387,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole