Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 18 Boylston St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

multiple construction trucks are blocking the 66 bus stop in the mornings and I trust they do not have a permit to do so. this is a frequent occurrence. not the proper category but there is no appropriate category for this kind of request.

request #: 6321

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a police enforcement issue.

submitted: Thu Feb 27, 2014 07:36AM

opened: Thu Feb 27, 2014 07:36AM

closed: Mon Mar 03, 2014 10:33AM

Staticmap?center=42.3316483562652,-71.1166373269968 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3316483562652,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti