Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 800 Washington St Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20140301_093253

Unsafe. Solid patches of ice on untreated sidewalk

request #: 6337

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Sat Mar 01, 2014 09:33AM

opened: Sat Mar 01, 2014 09:33AM

closed: Mon Mar 03, 2014 10:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.34193,-71.139652 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.34193,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk