Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1795–1821 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

All ice. It's been this way for weeks. Dangerous. Please get this cleared.

request #: 6350

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Mar 02, 2014 02:53PM

opened: Sun Mar 02, 2014 02:53PM

closed: Mon Mar 03, 2014 06:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3373874247497,-71.1433452553106 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3373874247497,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair