Unshoveled Sidewalk Request at 1861–1883 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Inches of ice half the block. People walking in street to avoid.

request #: 6351

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This has been given to proper enforcement department.

submitted: Sun Mar 02, 2014 02:55PM

opened: Sun Mar 02, 2014 02:55PM

closed: Mon Mar 03, 2014 06:43AM

Staticmap?center=42.3367541086076,-71.1463549266714 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3367541086076,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair