Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 64 Amory St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Broken curb in front of 64 Amory Street. We are thinking of getting some work done on our driveway this Spring to correct a very difficult angle to get in and out of. Basically, create a curved flange where the driveway meets the street. I think the broken curb is contributing to the problem and I'm wondering what steps we should take to work with the town on this. Thanks! Katherine Ingraham

request #: 6437

status: Closed.

submitted: Thu Mar 20, 2014 02:09PM

opened: Thu Mar 20, 2014 02:09PM

closed: Mon Jul 18, 2016 11:38AM

Staticmap?center=42.3464080498335,-71.1146203056262 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3464080498335,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole