Streetlight Request at 76–86 Tappan St, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Streetlight outside aquatics center has broken cover plate.

request #: 6507

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Mar 29, 2014 11:28AM

opened: Sat Mar 29, 2014 11:29AM

closed: Tue Apr 01, 2014 06:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.3321190929346,-71.1286388814699 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3321190929346,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike