Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 21–57 River Rd, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This dumpster behind Brookline ice and coal obstructs the view if oncoming traffic in both directions. I have seen several near accidents as I dive this way daily on my commute.

request #: 6547

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Fri Apr 04, 2014 03:12PM

opened: Fri Apr 04, 2014 03:12PM

closed: Tue Sep 23, 2014 07:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3329941230289,-71.1129490379906 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3329941230289,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign