Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 35–99 Green St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Cable wire on street /sidewalk. Dangerous to pedestrians and vehicles.

request #: 6581

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Apr 12, 2014 08:25AM

opened: Sat Apr 12, 2014 08:25AM

closed: Fri Jun 20, 2014 10:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.343902792821,-71.1209513247675 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.343902792821,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti