Broken Parking Meter Request at N42.34 E71.14

Closed about 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20140412_172315

Can we please have better enforcement of the two hour limit? Non residents are hogging all the parking.

request #: 6592

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Apr 12, 2014 05:24PM

opened: Sat Apr 12, 2014 05:24PM

closed: Tue Apr 15, 2014 03:05PM

Staticmap?center=42.339452,-71.144649 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339452,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk