Park Playground Equipment Request at 19–171 Lawton St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The park gate doesn't close. Looks like snow plows twisted the gate doors- just need to be looosened and re-adjusted. The gate doesn't close and lots of fast cars & close parking . Not safe for kids.

request #: 6646

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Apr 19, 2014 10:15AM

opened: Sat Apr 19, 2014 10:15AM

closed: Wed Apr 23, 2014 07:44AM

Staticmap?center=42.349398513364,-71.1266226042724 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.349398513364,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment