Pothole Request at 769 Washington St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The entire street behind Driscoll School is in disasterous condition. I wrote about this last year. Crews are digging up adjacent street today. Can they address this street as well??

request #: 6659

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Wed Apr 23, 2014 07:16AM

opened: Wed Apr 23, 2014 07:16AM

closed: Tue Jul 15, 2014 02:22PM

Staticmap?center=42.3413255252338,-71.1375436373717 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3413255252338,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair