Pothole Request at 42 Englewood Ave, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Bituminous trench patch deteriorated. Poorly installed. Several holes formed this winter/spring. Please mill and overlay Englewood Ave curb to curb between Town line and Beacon Street.

request #: 6680

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sun Apr 27, 2014 07:54PM

opened: Sun Apr 27, 2014 07:54PM

closed: Fri May 23, 2014 02:58PM

Staticmap?center=42.3379106395152,-71.1456958204885 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3379106395152,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight