Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1111 Beacon St Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

1111 beacon - hamilton mgmt are putting a weeks worth of medical waste on the sidewalk. it is dangerous and it smells bad. if this is not stopped we will launch complaint with state authorities.

request #: 6724

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon May 05, 2014 08:37AM

opened: Mon May 05, 2014 08:37AM

closed: Tue Jun 24, 2014 07:50AM

Staticmap?center=42.344706,-71.111334 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.344706,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti