Pothole Request at 8-24 Englewood Avenue, Brookline

Closed about 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Brookline-20140506-00103

Two huge potholes! How long would it take you guys to fix it? The entire road is like a mine field!

request #: 6731

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue May 06, 2014 09:33AM

opened: Tue May 06, 2014 09:33AM

closed: Tue May 13, 2014 07:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.3377206797181,-71.1454038085983 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377206797181,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair