Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Chapel Street, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_20140508_103019

Crosswalk at MBTA Longwood stop needs paint on street. Its invisible to cars traveling from Longwood Avenue toward Carlton street.

request #: 6756

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu May 08, 2014 10:59AM

opened: Thu May 08, 2014 10:59AM

closed: Fri Jun 20, 2014 10:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.3416649,-71.110333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3416649,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Broken Parking Meter