Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 17–21 Blake Rd, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Overgrown hedges.

request #: 6768

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Sun May 11, 2014 09:52AM

opened: Sun May 11, 2014 09:52AM

closed: Tue May 13, 2014 06:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.3323218943945,-71.131257042355 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3323218943945,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair