Public Trees Request at N42.34 E71.12

Closed over 5 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Report

101 Stearns Rd. Plant new tree on right side of steps. Elm to match other Elms on street. Tree pit needs to be cut.

request #: 6825

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. Thank you for your inquiry; this will be inspected by the Forestry Staff.

submitted: Tue May 20, 2014 12:01AM

opened: Tue May 20, 2014 12:01AM

closed: Wed May 21, 2014 11:48AM

Staticmap?center=42.339555,-71.116116 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339555,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair