Broken Parking Meter Request at 37-51 Kilsyth Rd Brighton

Closed about 4 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20140527_164224

Can we please have some resident parking enforcement? This person and a few others have been parking in Brookline and walking to Brighton for months.

request #: 6895

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This wil be given to correct enforcement department

submitted: Tue May 27, 2014 04:43PM

opened: Tue May 27, 2014 04:43PM

closed: Wed May 28, 2014 05:59AM

Staticmap?center=42.339375,-71.144522 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339375,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Public Trees