Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2-98 Hilltop Road, Chestnut Hill

Closed over 4 years ago via Web Web_tiny

Img_2672

I had called last summer to get gravel/pea stone for sidewalk and was told someone would get to it by the end of summer. No one ever came, and now almost all stone is gone over the sidewalk in front of my house. I am a widow that cares for yard/house maintenance on my own, but I cannot easily fix this by myself. Please let me know who to speak with about this. Thank u

request #: 6902

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu May 29, 2014 12:49PM

opened: Thu May 29, 2014 12:49PM

closed: Fri Jun 20, 2014 10:14AM

Staticmap?center=42.3277643356664,-71.1517718139831 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3277643356664,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair