Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 71 Francis St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

tree is uplifting the sidewalk on a heavily used route to the Lawrence School. This also sits in front if an older couple's walkway to their front door. It has become much worse in the last year.

request #: 6933

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Tue Jun 03, 2014 09:44AM

opened: Tue Jun 03, 2014 09:44AM

closed: Tue Jul 14, 2015 11:09AM

Staticmap?center=42.3390359245635,-71.1160121206856 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3390359245635,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight