Pothole Request at N42.34 E71.15

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I reported this prior, the response was the work was completed after ignoring it for 50 days, it was not completed. We are desperate and it's dangerous. Please consider filling these multiple huge potholes that negatively impact egress.

request #: 6959

status: Closed. "alleys are private passageways owned by the abutters.The Town of brookline is not responsible for the maintenance and repair of the pavement"

submitted: Fri Jun 06, 2014 04:28PM

opened: Fri Jun 06, 2014 04:28PM

closed: Tue Jul 15, 2014 07:52AM

Staticmap?center=42.3364789830915,-71.145834848351 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3364789830915,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole