Abandoned Bike Request at 8 Kilsyth Rd Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20140607_154707

Bike has been parked here illegally for weeks. Illegal use of public property.

request #: 6963

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Jun 07, 2014 03:48PM

opened: Sat Jun 07, 2014 03:48PM

closed: Thu Jan 15, 2015 06:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.33759,-71.14425 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33759,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair