Damaged Sign Request at 2–12 Lee St, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Walk light for Boylston east bound crossing Lee street is always showing walk and don't walk.

request #: 6966

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This will be given to DOT as they own maintenance of these signals.

has pole: yes

submitted: Sun Jun 08, 2014 08:22AM

opened: Sun Jun 08, 2014 08:22AM

closed: Tue Jun 10, 2014 06:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.3264779057748,-71.1407917924888 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3264779057748,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti