Public Trees Request at 45–99 Clarence St, Brookline

Closed over 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Two trees along the Clarence St. side of 100 Coolidge St. need to have the overgrown suckers cut back from base and along the side of the trunks of the trees. Several other trees along Clarence St. and on nearby Naples St. also need similar attention.

request #: 6978

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This sucker growth will be pruned by Forestry staff. Please allow 4-6 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Wed Jun 11, 2014 12:20PM

opened: Wed Jun 11, 2014 12:20PM

closed: Fri Jun 27, 2014 02:40PM

Staticmap?center=42.3472308693848,-71.1266490072674 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3472308693848,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight