Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1751–1763 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Loose block on handicap ramp - to trip on at corner of Dean and Beacon

request #: 6984

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Jun 12, 2014 01:41PM

opened: Thu Jun 12, 2014 01:41PM

closed: Tue Jul 01, 2014 10:49AM

Staticmap?center=42.3375844303913,-71.14180449403 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3375844303913,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk