Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Brookline N42.33 E71.11

Closed about 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Playground rees overhanging sidewalk making passage difficult.

request #: 6994

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. Please allow 4-6 weeks for the work to be completed.

submitted: Sat Jun 14, 2014 12:11PM

opened: Sat Jun 14, 2014 12:11PM

closed: Tue Jul 29, 2014 09:05AM

Staticmap?center=42.3353561433426,-71.1128309369749 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3353561433426,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti