Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 50–98 Evans Rd, Brookline

Closed over 4 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Our block didn't get recycling picked up this past Monday (6/23). There are many neighbors with their recycling bins out still. Was this block just skipped by accident?

request #: 7068

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Tue Jun 24, 2014 05:29PM

opened: Tue Jun 24, 2014 05:29PM

closed: Tue Sep 23, 2014 07:24AM

Staticmap?center=42.3398739053331,-71.1403733678825 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3398739053331,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair