Pothole Request at 1859 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed over 5 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

I was told these were going to be filled twice, they are so dangerous! Egress will have trouble. Please please please help us full these up. It's in between the 1850 Block of Beacon and 10-20's block of Strathmore.

request #: 7077

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is a duplicate.

submitted: Wed Jun 25, 2014 07:46PM

opened: Wed Jun 25, 2014 07:46PM

closed: Tue Jul 08, 2014 08:13AM

Staticmap?center=42.3367638839803,-71.1458464153773 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3367638839803,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti