Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 101–149 Pleasant St, Brookline

Closed about 3 years ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Branches over wall overhang sidewalk forcing pedestrians to duck. Photo shot at eye level.

request #: 7131

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner. We have communicated with them regarding addressing this issue.

submitted: Fri Jul 04, 2014 12:23PM

opened: Fri Jul 04, 2014 12:23PM

closed: Tue Jul 29, 2014 09:03AM

Staticmap?center=42.3472292768232,-71.1182966083951 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3472292768232,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees